You Are Here: Home > Division > Team & Official Visits
News

Ancaster Conclave Presents Cheque

The Sovereign of Ancaster Conclave, P. Kt. Chris Jones and other Knights assembled in Sleaford recently to present a cheque for £500 to St George’s Combined Cadet Force.
The unit is going to use the money to buy a Standard which they hope to parade for the first time at the town's Remembrance Parade in November.

 

 

Grand Rank Appointments 2019

Promotions

Ill. Kt. D.B. Richardson, P.G.Chamb. to P.G.H.Alm.

Ill. Kt. R Wade, P.G.St.B.(L.) to P.G.Chamb.

First Appointments 

P. Kt. J. Winter, P.Div.S.G. to P.G.Her.

P. Kt. R.J. Stevens, P.Div.J.G. to P.G.Her. 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Divisional Sepulchre Guard for 2018 - 2019

 

Captain: P. Kt. Graham Arnold
Deputy Captain: W. Kt. Peter Mason


Knights of the Divisional Sepulchre Guard:

P. Kt. Alan Mawer, W. Kt. Frederick P Coles, W. Kt. Richard C.H. Powell, W. Kt. Gary J. Lusty,

W. Kt. Lesley S. Brewer, W. Kt. James McQuade, W. Kt. John J. Baigent

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last update
January 26, 2020, 12:33
Sitemap & Print view

Team & Official Visits

LINCOLNSHIRE DIVISION RCC

 OFFICIAL VISITS PROGRAMME 2019 -2020

 

Date

Conclave

Agenda

Visit by

28 November 2019*

Fryston, No. 366

Ordinary

Divisional Recorder

11 December 2019

Spalding, No. 346

Ordinary

Intendent-General

24 January 2020

Ancaster, No. 282

Appendant Orders

TEAM

28 January 2020

TattershallCastle, No. 326

Ordinary

Intendent-General

31 January 2020

Viceroy, No. 445

Ordinary

Junior General

07 February 2020

Thornholme, No. 314

Enthronement

Viceroy

26 February 2020

Fryston, No. 366

Ordinary

Viceroy

12 March 2020

Thornton Abbey, No. 223

Ordinary

Junior General

01 April 2020

Fryston, No. 366

Appendant Orders

Senior General

06 April 2020

Lindum Colonia, No. 257

Ordinary

TEAM 50th Anniversary

08 April 2020

Spalding, No. 346

Appendant Orders

Senior General

22 April 2020

Ancaster, No. 282

Enthronement

Viceroy

04 May 2020

Lindum Colonia, No. 257

Appendant Orders

Deputy Intendent-General

07 May 2020

Thornholme, No. 314

Ordinary

Junior General

26 May 2020

TattershallCastle, No. 326

Ordinary

Senior General

10 June 2020

Spalding, No. 346

Enthronement

Senior General

11 June 2020

Thornton Abbey, No. 223

Ordinary

Intendent-General

16 June 2020

Ancaster, No. 282

Ordinary

Deputy Intendent-General

22 June 2020

Lindum Colonia, No. 257

Enthronement

Senior General

23 June 2020

TattershallCastle, No. 326

Enthronement

Viceroy

01 September 2020

Ancaster, No. 282

Ordinary

Senior General

07 September 2020

Thornholme, No. 314

Appendant Orders

TEAM

09 September 2020

Spalding, No. 346

Ordinary

Viceroy

22 September 2020

TattershallCastle, No. 326

Appendant Orders

Junior General

24 September2020

Fryston, No. 366

Enthronement

Deputy Intendent-General

25 September 2020

Viceroy, No. 445

Enthronement

Intendent-General

08 October 2020

Thornton Abbey, No. 223

Appendant Orders

Viceroy

09 October 2020

Thornholme, No. 314

Ordinary

Senior General

02 November 2020

Lindum Colonia, No. 257

Ordinary

Intendent-General

12 November 2020

Thornton Abbey, No. 223

Enthronement

Junior General

KEY:      
Purple = Intendent-General Blue = SG  Red = JG 
Black = Deputy Intendent-General    
Green = Divisional Viceroy    

  Note: May be subject to change