You Are Here: Home > Division > Divisional Officers 2017-2018
News

Visit by Deputy Intendant-General to Fryston Conclave, No. 366 - 4 April 2018

On Wednesday 4th April 2018, Fryston Conclave, No. 366, in Louth received an official visit from the Deputy Intendant-General, Ill. Kt. Barry J Humphrey, BEM, P.G.Chamb.   His ‘travelling companion’ on this occasion was none other than our R. Ill. Intendant-General, R. Ill. Kt. Steve Roberts, who desperately tried to remain ‘incognito’ all evening, so much so that he ended up standing in as 2nd Lieutenant for part of the ceremony!   They were privileged to witness an excellent Appendant Orders Ceremony for Fryston’s newest W. Kt, Keith Hazlewood, and the Deputy Intendant-General was also pleased to be asked to present him with his G.I.C. Certificate.

 

 The Deputy Intendant-General presenting GIC Certificate to W. Kt. Keith Hazlewood

 

 


 


 


 

 

 


 

 

 

 


 

Last update
April 13, 2018, 15:14
Sitemap & Print view

Divisional Officers 2017-2018

Viceroy                       Ill.Kt. D.A.J. Berry, Past Grand Standard Bearer (C.)             

Senior General            P.Kt. J. Winter                               

Junior General             P.Kt. R.J. Stevens                   

Prelate                         Ill.Kt. Rev. T.J. Walker, Past Grand Sub-Prelate

Registrar                      P.Kt. I.J. Hallam

Treasurer                     Ill.Kt. P.E. Paige, Past Grand Standard Bearer (C.)

Recorder                     Ill.Kt. R. Wade, Past Grand Standard Bearer (L.)

Almoner                      P.Kt. J.J. Geelhoed

Marshal                       Ill.Kt. D.N. Perkins, Assistant Grand Marshal

Sword Bearer              P.Kt. R.L. Brittan

Dep. Marshal              Ill.Kt. A.W. Pascoe, Past Grand Orator

Chamberlain               P.Kt. L.W. Lilley

Sub. Prelate                P.Kt. R. Butler

St. Bearer (C)              P.Kt. M. Knowles

St. Bearer (L)              P.Kt. N. Armstrong 

Prefect                        P.Kt. D.S. Bontoft 

W. of Regalia              P.Kt. G.T. Taylor

Asst. Recorder            P.Kt. T.D. Walton

Organist                      P.Kt. D.V. Eke

1st Herald                   P.Kt. P.J.D. Banks                   

2nd Herald                  P.Kt. M. Carter        

Steward                      P.Kt. N.F. Nrockenshire

Steward                      P.Kt. J.E. Lee

Steward                      P.Kt. C.W. Wilcox

Steward                      P.Kt. D.W. Schafer

Steward                      P.Kt. K.E. Appleton

Sentinel                      W.Kt. M.G. Clarkson